TERMS OF PROCESSING AND PROTECTION OF CANDIDATES’ PERSONAL DATA

1. GENERAL TERMS AND CONDITIONS
These Terms of Processing and Protection of Candidates' Personal Data (hereinafter referred to as the "Terms") have been developed by UKLON UKRAINE Limited Liability Company (ТОВ «Уклон Україна»), EDRPOU code 44293344, location: 20B S. Bandera Avenue, Kyiv, 04073 (hereinafter referred to as "UKLON UKRAINE LLC", "Company", "we", "us"), which is the controller of personal data within the meaning of the Law of Ukraine "On Personal Data Protection" dated June 01, 2010 No. 2297-VI (hereinafter referred to as the "Law").
For the purposes of these Terms, the term "personal data" means any information or set of information about an individual who is identified or may be identifieable. Personal data includes, but is not limited to: surname, name, contact information, date of birth, place of registration and residence, work experience, place of study, and photograph.
These Terms apply to the processing of all personal data that you provide to us by responding to a vacancy or voluntarily sending us your CV, and which we collect about you in the process of searching and screening employees and preparing for employment, until the conclusion of an employment or other agreement with you. In particular, you can submit your personal data by filling out the form on the website https://uklon.com.ua/careers/ (hereinafter - the "Site") and/or sending your CV either directly to the Company's e-mail or through employees of the Company (by recommendation in the referral program), and/or filling out the registration form for participation in various events/trainings/workshops organized by UKLON UKRAINE LLC to search for candidates. Thus, you voluntarily give us your consent to process your personal data in all possible ways in accordance with these Terms and to include this data in the Company's personal data base.
UKLON UKRAINE LLC declares that it pays due attention to the protection of transmitted information and ensures the processing of personal data at the appropriate level, taking into account the requirements of the Law and other applicable legislation.


2. PROCESSED PERSONAL DATA
We may process the following personal data about candidates:
● surname, first name, patronymic;● contact information (email address, phone number, links to social media profiles, other contacts);● information about education; ● information about work experience;● date of birth or age;● gender;● hobbies, habits, skills, etc;● a photograph;● other information provided by you voluntarily, including during the interview stage with you and which is necessary for us to make a decision in accordance with the purpose of processing personal data specified in these Terms.
We do not collect or process personal data relating to: racial or ethnic origin; political opinions and membership in political parties and trade unions; religious or philosophical beliefs; health or medical diagnosis; sexual life or orientation; criminal convictions; genetic or biometric data. We kindly ask you not to send us such information about yourself.


3. PURPOSES OF PROCESSING AND RETENTION PERIOD OF PERSONAL DATA
The processing of candidates’ personal data is carried out by UKLON UKRAINE LLC for the purpose of providing a response, assessing compliance with the criteria of the current vacancy, conducting other necessary checks of candidates, making a decision on an interview and an offer of employment, as well as maintaining records in the field of labor relations.
We do not use your personal data for other purposes that are incompatible with the above, unless we obtain your consent to other processing purposes or if such processing is required by applicable law. 
If after sending your personal data to the Company, including after receiving a response from us or passing an interview, you do not request the deletion of personal data, this data will be stored by us in the candidate database (to form a database of potential employees or contractors of UKLON UKRAINE LLC).
Personal data will be stored by UKLON UKRAINE LLC for the period necessary to achieve the purpose of processing or until you withdraw your consent to the processing of personal data or submit an application for deletion of personal data.


4. YOUR RIGHTS REGARDING THE PERSONAL DATA PROCESSING
According to Article 8 of the Law, you, as a data subject, have the following rights:
1) to know about the sources of collection, location of their personal data, the purpose of their processing, location or place of residence (stay) of the owner or manager of personal data or to give a corresponding order to obtain this information to persons authorized by them, except in cases established by law;
2) to receive information on the conditions for granting access to personal data, including information about third parties to whom their personal data is transferred; 
3) to access to their personal data; 
4) to receive a response on whether their personal data is processed no later than thirty calendar days from the date of receipt of the request, except in cases provided for by law, and to receive the content of such personal data;
5) to submit a reasoned request to the personal data controller with an objection to the processing of their personal data;
6) to make a reasoned request to change or destroy their personal data by any owner and administrator of personal data if such data is processed illegally or is unreliable; 
7) to protect their personal data from unlawful processing and accidental loss, destruction, damage due to intentional concealment, failure to provide or untimely provision, as well as to protect against the provision of information that is inaccurate or discrediting the honor, dignity and business reputation of an individual; 
8) to file complaints against the processing of their personal data with the Commissioner or the court;
9) to apply legal remedies in case of violation of the legislation on personal data protection; 
10) to make reservations regarding the restriction of the right to process their personal data when giving consent;
11) to withdraw consent to the processing of personal data;
12) to know the mechanism of automatic processing of personal data;
13) to protect against an automated decision that has legal consequences for them.

If you would like to enjoy any of the above rights or have any other questions regarding the processing of your personal data, please contact us by sending your request to au.moc.nolku%40ycavirp . In accordance with the requirements of Art. 16 of the Law, the request must include:
● surname, name, and patronymic, as well as other information that allows to identify the individual in respect of whom the request is made;● surname, name and patronymic, place of residence (place of stay) and details of the document identifying the individual submitting the request (if the request is submitted by a representative of the data subject or another person in accordance with the law);● information about the personal data base in respect of which the request is made, or information about the personal data controller;● a list of requested personal data;● the purpose and/or legal basis for the request. 

5. HOW WE PROTECT YOUR PERSONAL DATA
UKLON UKRAINE LLC has adopted and is implementing security measures and policies designed to protect personal data from loss, unauthorized use, modification or deletion. In our terms, we do our best to ensure that only those persons who need access to your personal data to perform their official/contractual duties have access to it. Persons who have access to personal data are obliged to keep it confidential.
6. CHANGES TO THESE TERMS
We reserve the right to make changes to these Terms from time to time to reflect the current procedure for ensuring the safety of personal data. Each time We make changes, We will indicate the date of the current version of these Terms. In order to find out how exactly UKLON UKRAINE LLC ensures the protection of your personal data, we recommend that you regularly review the current version of these Terms.
The version is effective from April 16, 2024.